about us celebrating success

About Us

Adele-Walsh-Hairdressing
Agata-Noszczak-Music
Alexandra-Stefan ESOL-Threshold
Alina-Hazraty-Independent-Learner-of-the-Year
Anand-Joshi-Student-Ambassador-Award
Avril-Wilkinson-Student-Services-Award
Balbir-Kaur-Chumber-Counselling
Calvin-Hoeftmann-Student-Union-Award
Catering-Professional-Team-of-the-Year
Christopher-Fallon-Catering
Darren-Wood-Construction
Faria-Ilyas-Accounting
Gabriela-Kuciel-Art-and-Design
Gemma-Hunbt-Student-Services-Award
Gurjit-Singh-Course-Representative-Award
Iwo-Plociennik-Sportsperson-of-the-Year
Jadeine-McLean-Childcare
James-Duncan-Smith-Catering
Jamie-Baldwin-Abnett Supported-Learning
Jamie-Pearson-Art-and-Design
Jasmine-Kaur-Gulwan-Science
John-Jo-Treadaway-Motor-Vehicle-Mechanics
Karen-Pithouse-Beauty-Therapy
Karl-Smith-Supported-Student
Kulvinder-Jhita-Business
Laura-Dale-Access-to-Higher-Education
Laura-Dale-Ernest-Harrison-Award
Lewis-Herson-Public-Services
Mandeep-Dhillon-Apprentice-of-the-Year
Mateusz-Furman-Media
Max-Hinwiset-Makeup
Miranda-Evans-Media
Navjit-Kaur-Science
Nazifa-Ahmadi-Science
Neil-Everett-Business
Nickoye-Pasley-Construction
Overall-students-of-the-year
Pavels-Kosels-Engineering
Phoebe-Harris-Performing-Arts
Rassmieh-Ketabpour-Higher-Education-Student-of-the-Year
Rhys-Evans-Supported-Student
Ryheim-Scott-Performing-Arts
Sadaf-Mostamandi-Computing
Sajini-Raj-Workplace-Learner-of-the-Year
Salim-Bekkaoui-Hairdressing
Salome-Nsue-Obona-ESOL
Samia-Sheikh-Beauty-Therapy
Sarabjit-Cheema-ESOL-Community
Seth-Biseem-Travel-and-Tourism
Shannon-Jones-Sport
Skills-Centre-football-team-Sports-Team-of-the-Year
Tania-Davis-Travel-and-Tourism
Tyler-Cox-School-Link
Veronica-Kiazim-Health-and-Care
Wahida-Khan-ESOL
Yuri-Amaral-ESOL-Threshold
  • Adele-Walsh-Hairdressing
  • Agata-Noszczak-Music
  • Alexandra-Stefan ESOL-Threshold
  • Alina-Hazraty-Independent-Learner-of-the-Year
  • Anand-Joshi-Student-Ambassador-Award
  • Avril-Wilkinson-Student-Services-Award
  • Balbir-Kaur-Chumber-Counselling
  • Calvin-Hoeftmann-Student-Union-Award
  • Catering-Professional-Team-of-the-Year
  • Christopher-Fallon-Catering
  • Darren-Wood-Construction
  • Faria-Ilyas-Accounting
  • Gabriela-Kuciel-Art-and-Design
  • Gemma-Hunbt-Student-Services-Award
  • Gurjit-Singh-Course-Representative-Award
  • Iwo-Plociennik-Sportsperson-of-the-Year
  • Jadeine-McLean-Childcare
  • James-Duncan-Smith-Catering
  • Jamie-Baldwin-Abnett Supported-Learning
  • Jamie-Pearson-Art-and-Design
  • Jasmine-Kaur-Gulwan-Science
  • John-Jo-Treadaway-Motor-Vehicle-Mechanics
  • Karen-Pithouse-Beauty-Therapy
  • Karl-Smith-Supported-Student
  • Kulvinder-Jhita-Business
  • Laura-Dale-Access-to-Higher-Education
  • Laura-Dale-Ernest-Harrison-Award
  • Lewis-Herson-Public-Services
  • Mandeep-Dhillon-Apprentice-of-the-Year
  • Mateusz-Furman-Media
  • Max-Hinwiset-Makeup
  • Miranda-Evans-Media
  • Navjit-Kaur-Science
  • Nazifa-Ahmadi-Science
  • Neil-Everett-Business
  • Nickoye-Pasley-Construction
  • Overall-students-of-the-year
  • Pavels-Kosels-Engineering
  • Phoebe-Harris-Performing-Arts
  • Rassmieh-Ketabpour-Higher-Education-Student-of-the-Year
  • Rhys-Evans-Supported-Student
  • Ryheim-Scott-Performing-Arts
  • Sadaf-Mostamandi-Computing
  • Sajini-Raj-Workplace-Learner-of-the-Year
  • Salim-Bekkaoui-Hairdressing
  • Salome-Nsue-Obona-ESOL
  • Samia-Sheikh-Beauty-Therapy
  • Sarabjit-Cheema-ESOL-Community
  • Seth-Biseem-Travel-and-Tourism
  • Shannon-Jones-Sport
  • Skills-Centre-football-team-Sports-Team-of-the-Year
  • Tania-Davis-Travel-and-Tourism
  • Tyler-Cox-School-Link
  • Veronica-Kiazim-Health-and-Care
  • Wahida-Khan-ESOL
  • Yuri-Amaral-ESOL-Threshold
  • Adele-Walsh-Hairdressing

  • Agata-Noszczak-Music

  • Alexandra-Stefan ESOL-Threshold

  • Alina-Hazraty-Independent-Learner-of-the-Year

  • Anand-Joshi-Student-Ambassador-Award

  • Avril-Wilkinson-Student-Services-Award

  • Balbir-Kaur-Chumber-Counselling

  • Calvin-Hoeftmann-Student-Union-Award

  • Catering-Professional-Team-of-the-Year

  • Christopher-Fallon-Catering

  • Darren-Wood-Construction

  • Faria-Ilyas-Accounting

  • Gabriela-Kuciel-Art-and-Design

  • Gemma-Hunbt-Student-Services-Award

  • Gurjit-Singh-Course-Representative-Award

  • Iwo-Plociennik-Sportsperson-of-the-Year

  • Jadeine-McLean-Childcare

  • James-Duncan-Smith-Catering

  • Jamie-Baldwin-Abnett Supported-Learning

  • Jamie-Pearson-Art-and-Design

  • Jasmine-Kaur-Gulwan-Science

  • John-Jo-Treadaway-Motor-Vehicle-Mechanics

  • Karen-Pithouse-Beauty-Therapy

  • Karl-Smith-Supported-Student

  • Kulvinder-Jhita-Business

  • Laura-Dale-Access-to-Higher-Education

  • Laura-Dale-Ernest-Harrison-Award

  • Lewis-Herson-Public-Services

  • Mandeep-Dhillon-Apprentice-of-the-Year

  • Mateusz-Furman-Media

  • Max-Hinwiset-Makeup

  • Miranda-Evans-Media

  • Navjit-Kaur-Science

  • Nazifa-Ahmadi-Science

  • Neil-Everett-Business

  • Nickoye-Pasley-Construction

  • Overall-students-of-the-year

  • Pavels-Kosels-Engineering

  • Phoebe-Harris-Performing-Arts

  • Rassmieh-Ketabpour-Higher-Education-Student-of-the-Year

  • Rhys-Evans-Supported-Student

  • Ryheim-Scott-Performing-Arts

  • Sadaf-Mostamandi-Computing

  • Sajini-Raj-Workplace-Learner-of-the-Year

  • Salim-Bekkaoui-Hairdressing

  • Salome-Nsue-Obona-ESOL

  • Samia-Sheikh-Beauty-Therapy

  • Sarabjit-Cheema-ESOL-Community

  • Seth-Biseem-Travel-and-Tourism

  • Shannon-Jones-Sport

  • Skills-Centre-football-team-Sports-Team-of-the-Year

  • Tania-Davis-Travel-and-Tourism

  • Tyler-Cox-School-Link

  • Veronica-Kiazim-Health-and-Care

  • Wahida-Khan-ESOL

  • Yuri-Amaral-ESOL-Threshold

  • Adele-Walsh-Hairdressing
  • Agata-Noszczak-Music
  • Alexandra-Stefan ESOL-Threshold
  • Alina-Hazraty-Independent-Learner-of-the-Year
  • Anand-Joshi-Student-Ambassador-Award
  • Avril-Wilkinson-Student-Services-Award
  • Balbir-Kaur-Chumber-Counselling
  • Calvin-Hoeftmann-Student-Union-Award
  • Catering-Professional-Team-of-the-Year
  • Christopher-Fallon-Catering
  • Darren-Wood-Construction
  • Faria-Ilyas-Accounting
  • Gabriela-Kuciel-Art-and-Design
  • Gemma-Hunbt-Student-Services-Award
  • Gurjit-Singh-Course-Representative-Award
  • Iwo-Plociennik-Sportsperson-of-the-Year
  • Jadeine-McLean-Childcare
  • James-Duncan-Smith-Catering
  • Jamie-Baldwin-Abnett Supported-Learning
  • Jamie-Pearson-Art-and-Design
  • Jasmine-Kaur-Gulwan-Science
  • John-Jo-Treadaway-Motor-Vehicle-Mechanics
  • Karen-Pithouse-Beauty-Therapy
  • Karl-Smith-Supported-Student
  • Kulvinder-Jhita-Business
  • Laura-Dale-Access-to-Higher-Education
  • Laura-Dale-Ernest-Harrison-Award
  • Lewis-Herson-Public-Services
  • Mandeep-Dhillon-Apprentice-of-the-Year
  • Mateusz-Furman-Media
  • Max-Hinwiset-Makeup
  • Miranda-Evans-Media
  • Navjit-Kaur-Science
  • Nazifa-Ahmadi-Science
  • Neil-Everett-Business
  • Nickoye-Pasley-Construction
  • Overall-students-of-the-year
  • Pavels-Kosels-Engineering
  • Phoebe-Harris-Performing-Arts
  • Rassmieh-Ketabpour-Higher-Education-Student-of-the-Year
  • Rhys-Evans-Supported-Student
  • Ryheim-Scott-Performing-Arts
  • Sadaf-Mostamandi-Computing
  • Sajini-Raj-Workplace-Learner-of-the-Year
  • Salim-Bekkaoui-Hairdressing
  • Salome-Nsue-Obona-ESOL
  • Samia-Sheikh-Beauty-Therapy
  • Sarabjit-Cheema-ESOL-Community
  • Seth-Biseem-Travel-and-Tourism
  • Shannon-Jones-Sport
  • Skills-Centre-football-team-Sports-Team-of-the-Year
  • Tania-Davis-Travel-and-Tourism
  • Tyler-Cox-School-Link
  • Veronica-Kiazim-Health-and-Care
  • Wahida-Khan-ESOL
  • Yuri-Amaral-ESOL-Threshold

Higher Education Graduation

Student Award Ceremonies

Apply Now

Select a course you've previously looked at or search for a new one, confirm the details and start your application.

Know what you're looking for?