about us celebrating success

About Us

Abubakar Malik, Accounting Award
Alice Bradnack, Student Services Award
Alina Hazraty, Beauty Therapy award
Amy Laver, Access to Higher Education Award
Azita Asgharpoor, ESOL for Adults Award
Ballerina Preeti John, Student Ambassador of the Year Award
Carly Watson, Teacher Education Award
Cesar Pelizaro De Souza, Music
Claire Angeline Nimo, Business - Sponsored by Hounslow Chamber of Commerce
Dan Barnett, Counselling Award
Daniela Rosada, Uniformed Public Services Award
Devangi Sheth, Business Award - Sponsored by Hounslow Chamber of Commerce
Ezra Acheampong, Ernest Harrison Adult Learner of the Year Award
Floria Qizmolli, Maths and English Award
Gagandeep Kaur, Work Experience Award - Sponsored by SuperJam
George Johnson, Motor Vehicle Award - Sponsored by IMI
Inez Kupich, Science Award
Jake Champion, Media award
Katie Bramley, Supported Learning Award
Kiran Nai, Beauty Therapy award
Ksenia Gusseva, Travel and Tourism Award
Lauren Cripps, Hairdressing Award - Sponsored by Dennis Williams Hair Supplies
Luke Mallet, Supported Student Award
Mekedes Betrelomiwos, ESOL for Adults Award
Michael Hunte, Computing Award - Sponsored by IET
Michael Wojton, Construction Award
Nadia Hussein, Jobseekers Award
Neil Reynolds, Performing Arts award
Nicola Tomkins, Art and Design Award
Nicoye Pasley, Engineering Award
Our Students of the Year 2014
Racheal Ruzizi, Catering Award
Razi Baig, Higher Education Student of the Year Award
Reece Wittekind, Catering Award
Sahal Musa, Supported Learning Award
Sahil Fazli, ESOL Threshold Award
Saifoor Safi, Science Award
Saneela Mirza Saleem, ESOL Threshold Award
Shan Leah Nielsen-Talbot, Course Representative Award
Shannon Jones, Sport Award - Sponsored by Top Notch Helath Club
Soraia Viriato, Art and Design Award
Stacey Smith, Apprrentice of the Year Award
Sunita Kimari, ESOL Community Award
Supported Learning Football Team, Sports Team of the Year Award
Surrya Sadiq, Science Award
Victoria Morris, Makeup Award
West Thames College Health and Care Staff, Professional Team of the Year Award
Zahra Marvdashti, Makeup Award - Sponsored by Avon Cosmetics
  • Abubakar Malik, Accounting Award
  • Alice Bradnack, Student Services Award
  • Alina Hazraty, Beauty Therapy award
  • Amy Laver, Access to Higher Education Award
  • Azita Asgharpoor, ESOL for Adults Award
  • Ballerina Preeti John, Student Ambassador of the Year Award
  • Carly Watson, Teacher Education Award
  • Cesar Pelizaro De Souza, Music
  • Claire Angeline Nimo, Business - Sponsored by Hounslow Chamber of Commerce
  • Dan Barnett, Counselling Award
  • Daniela Rosada, Uniformed Public Services Award
  • Devangi Sheth, Business Award - Sponsored by Hounslow Chamber of Commerce
  • Ezra Acheampong, Ernest Harrison Adult Learner of the Year Award
  • Floria Qizmolli, Maths and English Award
  • Gagandeep Kaur, Work Experience Award - Sponsored by SuperJam
  • George Johnson, Motor Vehicle Award - Sponsored by IMI
  • Inez Kupich, Science Award
  • Jake Champion, Media award
  • Katie Bramley, Supported Learning Award
  • Kiran Nai, Beauty Therapy award
  • Ksenia Gusseva, Travel and Tourism Award
  • Lauren Cripps, Hairdressing Award - Sponsored by Dennis Williams Hair Supplies
  • Luke Mallet, Supported Student Award
  • Mekedes Betrelomiwos, ESOL for Adults Award
  • Michael Hunte, Computing Award - Sponsored by IET
  • Michael Wojton, Construction Award
  • Nadia Hussein, Jobseekers Award
  • Neil Reynolds, Performing Arts award
  • Nicola Tomkins, Art and Design Award
  • Nicoye Pasley, Engineering Award
  • Our Students of the Year 2014
  • Racheal Ruzizi, Catering Award
  • Razi Baig, Higher Education Student of the Year Award
  • Reece Wittekind, Catering Award
  • Sahal Musa, Supported Learning Award
  • Sahil Fazli, ESOL Threshold Award
  • Saifoor Safi, Science Award
  • Saneela Mirza Saleem, ESOL Threshold Award
  • Shan Leah Nielsen-Talbot, Course Representative Award
  • Shannon Jones, Sport Award - Sponsored by Top Notch Helath Club
  • Soraia Viriato, Art and Design Award
  • Stacey Smith, Apprrentice of the Year Award
  • Sunita Kimari, ESOL Community Award
  • Supported Learning Football Team, Sports Team of the Year Award
  • Surrya Sadiq, Science Award
  • Victoria Morris, Makeup Award
  • West Thames College Health and Care Staff, Professional Team of the Year Award
  • Zahra Marvdashti, Makeup Award - Sponsored by Avon Cosmetics
  • Abubakar Malik, Accounting Award

  • Alice Bradnack, Student Services Award

  • Alina Hazraty, Beauty Therapy award

  • Amy Laver, Access to Higher Education Award

  • Azita Asgharpoor, ESOL for Adults Award

  • Ballerina Preeti John, Student Ambassador of the Year Award

  • Carly Watson, Teacher Education Award

  • Cesar Pelizaro De Souza, Music

  • Claire Angeline Nimo, Business - Sponsored by Hounslow Chamber of Commerce

  • Dan Barnett, Counselling Award

  • Daniela Rosada, Uniformed Public Services Award

  • Devangi Sheth, Business Award - Sponsored by Hounslow Chamber of Commerce

  • Ezra Acheampong, Ernest Harrison Adult Learner of the Year Award

  • Floria Qizmolli, Maths and English Award

  • Gagandeep Kaur, Work Experience Award - Sponsored by SuperJam

  • George Johnson, Motor Vehicle Award - Sponsored by IMI

  • Inez Kupich, Science Award

  • Jake Champion, Media award

  • Katie Bramley, Supported Learning Award

  • Kiran Nai, Beauty Therapy award

  • Ksenia Gusseva, Travel and Tourism Award

  • Lauren Cripps, Hairdressing Award - Sponsored by Dennis Williams Hair Supplies

  • Luke Mallet, Supported Student Award

  • Mekedes Betrelomiwos, ESOL for Adults Award

  • Michael Hunte, Computing Award - Sponsored by IET

  • Michael Wojton, Construction Award

  • Nadia Hussein, Jobseekers Award

  • Neil Reynolds, Performing Arts award

  • Nicola Tomkins, Art and Design Award

  • Nicoye Pasley, Engineering Award

  • Our Students of the Year 2014

  • Racheal Ruzizi, Catering Award

  • Razi Baig, Higher Education Student of the Year Award

  • Reece Wittekind, Catering Award

  • Sahal Musa, Supported Learning Award

  • Sahil Fazli, ESOL Threshold Award

  • Saifoor Safi, Science Award

  • Saneela Mirza Saleem, ESOL Threshold Award

  • Shan Leah Nielsen-Talbot, Course Representative Award

  • Shannon Jones, Sport Award - Sponsored by Top Notch Helath Club

  • Soraia Viriato, Art and Design Award

  • Stacey Smith, Apprrentice of the Year Award

  • Sunita Kimari, ESOL Community Award

  • Supported Learning Football Team, Sports Team of the Year Award

  • Surrya Sadiq, Science Award

  • Victoria Morris, Makeup Award

  • West Thames College Health and Care Staff, Professional Team of the Year Award

  • Zahra Marvdashti, Makeup Award - Sponsored by Avon Cosmetics

  • Abubakar Malik, Accounting Award
  • Alice Bradnack, Student Services Award
  • Alina Hazraty, Beauty Therapy award
  • Amy Laver, Access to Higher Education Award
  • Azita Asgharpoor, ESOL for Adults Award
  • Ballerina Preeti John, Student Ambassador of the Year Award
  • Carly Watson, Teacher Education Award
  • Cesar Pelizaro De Souza, Music
  • Claire Angeline Nimo, Business - Sponsored by Hounslow Chamber of Commerce
  • Dan Barnett, Counselling Award
  • Daniela Rosada, Uniformed Public Services Award
  • Devangi Sheth, Business Award - Sponsored by Hounslow Chamber of Commerce
  • Ezra Acheampong, Ernest Harrison Adult Learner of the Year Award
  • Floria Qizmolli, Maths and English Award
  • Gagandeep Kaur, Work Experience Award - Sponsored by SuperJam
  • George Johnson, Motor Vehicle Award - Sponsored by IMI
  • Inez Kupich, Science Award
  • Jake Champion, Media award
  • Katie Bramley, Supported Learning Award
  • Kiran Nai, Beauty Therapy award
  • Ksenia Gusseva, Travel and Tourism Award
  • Lauren Cripps, Hairdressing Award - Sponsored by Dennis Williams Hair Supplies
  • Luke Mallet, Supported Student Award
  • Mekedes Betrelomiwos, ESOL for Adults Award
  • Michael Hunte, Computing Award - Sponsored by IET
  • Michael Wojton, Construction Award
  • Nadia Hussein, Jobseekers Award
  • Neil Reynolds, Performing Arts award
  • Nicola Tomkins, Art and Design Award
  • Nicoye Pasley, Engineering Award
  • Our Students of the Year 2014
  • Racheal Ruzizi, Catering Award
  • Razi Baig, Higher Education Student of the Year Award
  • Reece Wittekind, Catering Award
  • Sahal Musa, Supported Learning Award
  • Sahil Fazli, ESOL Threshold Award
  • Saifoor Safi, Science Award
  • Saneela Mirza Saleem, ESOL Threshold Award
  • Shan Leah Nielsen-Talbot, Course Representative Award
  • Shannon Jones, Sport Award - Sponsored by Top Notch Helath Club
  • Soraia Viriato, Art and Design Award
  • Stacey Smith, Apprrentice of the Year Award
  • Sunita Kimari, ESOL Community Award
  • Supported Learning Football Team, Sports Team of the Year Award
  • Surrya Sadiq, Science Award
  • Victoria Morris, Makeup Award
  • West Thames College Health and Care Staff, Professional Team of the Year Award
  • Zahra Marvdashti, Makeup Award - Sponsored by Avon Cosmetics

Higher Education Graduation

Student Award Ceremonies

Apply Now

Select a course you've previously looked at or search for a new one, confirm the details and start your application.

Know what you're looking for?