Akhil Sharma - Travel and Tourism
Al Amin Ahmed - ESOL Threshold
Alexia McCann - Teacher Education
Amal Salah - Business
Ashley Acton - Work Experience
Ayesha Saiyed - Science
Ballerina Preeti John - Business
Beata Ankowska - Makeup
Benjamin Young - Engineering
Benjamin Young with IET
Brinella Fernandes - Computing
Celebrating our West Thames College Student Ambassadors
Daniel Bullen - School Link
Daniella Silva - Art and Design
Dawid Mozdzen - Media
Dhan Kumari Tulachan - ESOL Community
Hassan Mohammed Al Amin - ESOL Threshold
Ijabo Hersi - Sport
Jade Morris - Makeup
Jasmine Trainor - Childcare
Jerin Roy - Health and Care
Jessica King - Maths and English
Karina Rayson - Access to Higher Education
Kelly Styles - Beauty
Laraib Wasim - Foundation Learning
Lauren Clarke - Achievement Award
Lauren Clarke - Motor Vehicle Mechanics
Lewis Glazier - Uniformed Public Services
Michelle Mainwood - Counselling
Muriel Gracias Benvinda - Computing
Navjit Kaur - Contribution to College Award
Navjit Kaur - Student Ambassador
Niciah Murray-Davis - FreshStart
Osman Ali - Pre employment
Ramneek Keila - Determination Award
Ramneek Keila - Supported Student
Rebecca Fenech - Supported Learning
Rebecca Inwood - Music
Rimkala Bhushal - 14-16 Direct Entry
Rupinder Chagger - Hairdressing
Samuel Zend - Construction
Soraia Viriato - Art and Design
Syed Afzal Naqvi - Apprentice
The Imperfect Rose - Oustanding Team
Vanessa Longdon Hughes - Sports Team
West Thames College Students of the Year
Winston Rhed Dijamco - Catering
Zaynab Barok - Outstanding Team
Zeinab Abdulhammed - Science
  • Akhil Sharma - Travel and Tourism
  • Al Amin Ahmed - ESOL Threshold
  • Alexia McCann - Teacher Education
  • Amal Salah - Business
  • Ashley Acton - Work Experience
  • Ayesha Saiyed - Science
  • Ballerina Preeti John - Business
  • Beata Ankowska - Makeup
  • Benjamin Young - Engineering
  • Benjamin Young with IET
  • Brinella Fernandes - Computing
  • Celebrating our West Thames College Student Ambassadors
  • Daniel Bullen - School Link
  • Daniella Silva - Art and Design
  • Dawid Mozdzen - Media
  • Dhan Kumari Tulachan - ESOL Community
  • Hassan Mohammed Al Amin - ESOL Threshold
  • Ijabo Hersi - Sport
  • Jade Morris - Makeup
  • Jasmine Trainor - Childcare
  • Jerin Roy - Health and Care
  • Jessica King - Maths and English
  • Karina Rayson - Access to Higher Education
  • Kelly Styles - Beauty
  • Laraib Wasim - Foundation Learning
  • Lauren Clarke - Achievement Award
  • Lauren Clarke - Motor Vehicle Mechanics
  • Lewis Glazier - Uniformed Public Services
  • Michelle Mainwood - Counselling
  • Muriel Gracias Benvinda - Computing
  • Navjit Kaur - Contribution to College Award
  • Navjit Kaur - Student Ambassador
  • Niciah Murray-Davis - FreshStart
  • Osman Ali - Pre employment
  • Ramneek Keila - Determination Award
  • Ramneek Keila - Supported Student
  • Rebecca Fenech - Supported Learning
  • Rebecca Inwood - Music
  • Rimkala Bhushal - 14-16 Direct Entry
  • Rupinder Chagger - Hairdressing
  • Samuel Zend - Construction
  • Soraia Viriato - Art and Design
  • Syed Afzal Naqvi - Apprentice
  • The Imperfect Rose - Oustanding Team
  • Vanessa Longdon Hughes - Sports Team
  • West Thames College Students of the Year
  • Winston Rhed Dijamco - Catering
  • Zaynab Barok - Outstanding Team
  • Zeinab Abdulhammed - Science
  • Akhil Sharma - Travel and Tourism

  • Al Amin Ahmed - ESOL Threshold

  • Alexia McCann - Teacher Education

  • Amal Salah - Business

  • Ashley Acton - Work Experience

  • Ayesha Saiyed - Science

  • Ballerina Preeti John - Business

  • Beata Ankowska - Makeup

  • Benjamin Young - Engineering

  • Benjamin Young with IET

  • Brinella Fernandes - Computing

  • Celebrating our West Thames College Student Ambassadors

  • Daniel Bullen - School Link

  • Daniella Silva - Art and Design

  • Dawid Mozdzen - Media

  • Dhan Kumari Tulachan - ESOL Community

  • Hassan Mohammed Al Amin - ESOL Threshold

  • Ijabo Hersi - Sport

  • Jade Morris - Makeup

  • Jasmine Trainor - Childcare

  • Jerin Roy - Health and Care

  • Jessica King - Maths and English

  • Karina Rayson - Access to Higher Education

  • Kelly Styles - Beauty

  • Laraib Wasim - Foundation Learning

  • Lauren Clarke - Achievement Award

  • Lauren Clarke - Motor Vehicle Mechanics

  • Lewis Glazier - Uniformed Public Services

  • Michelle Mainwood - Counselling

  • Muriel Gracias Benvinda - Computing

  • Navjit Kaur - Contribution to College Award

  • Navjit Kaur - Student Ambassador

  • Niciah Murray-Davis - FreshStart

  • Osman Ali - Pre employment

  • Ramneek Keila - Determination Award

  • Ramneek Keila - Supported Student

  • Rebecca Fenech - Supported Learning

  • Rebecca Inwood - Music

  • Rimkala Bhushal - 14-16 Direct Entry

  • Rupinder Chagger - Hairdressing

  • Samuel Zend - Construction

  • Soraia Viriato - Art and Design

  • Syed Afzal Naqvi - Apprentice

  • The Imperfect Rose - Oustanding Team

  • Vanessa Longdon Hughes - Sports Team

  • West Thames College Students of the Year

  • Winston Rhed Dijamco - Catering

  • Zaynab Barok - Outstanding Team

  • Zeinab Abdulhammed - Science

  • Akhil Sharma - Travel and Tourism
  • Al Amin Ahmed - ESOL Threshold
  • Alexia McCann - Teacher Education
  • Amal Salah - Business
  • Ashley Acton - Work Experience
  • Ayesha Saiyed - Science
  • Ballerina Preeti John - Business
  • Beata Ankowska - Makeup
  • Benjamin Young - Engineering
  • Benjamin Young with IET
  • Brinella Fernandes - Computing
  • Celebrating our West Thames College Student Ambassadors
  • Daniel Bullen - School Link
  • Daniella Silva - Art and Design
  • Dawid Mozdzen - Media
  • Dhan Kumari Tulachan - ESOL Community
  • Hassan Mohammed Al Amin - ESOL Threshold
  • Ijabo Hersi - Sport
  • Jade Morris - Makeup
  • Jasmine Trainor - Childcare
  • Jerin Roy - Health and Care
  • Jessica King - Maths and English
  • Karina Rayson - Access to Higher Education
  • Kelly Styles - Beauty
  • Laraib Wasim - Foundation Learning
  • Lauren Clarke - Achievement Award
  • Lauren Clarke - Motor Vehicle Mechanics
  • Lewis Glazier - Uniformed Public Services
  • Michelle Mainwood - Counselling
  • Muriel Gracias Benvinda - Computing
  • Navjit Kaur - Contribution to College Award
  • Navjit Kaur - Student Ambassador
  • Niciah Murray-Davis - FreshStart
  • Osman Ali - Pre employment
  • Ramneek Keila - Determination Award
  • Ramneek Keila - Supported Student
  • Rebecca Fenech - Supported Learning
  • Rebecca Inwood - Music
  • Rimkala Bhushal - 14-16 Direct Entry
  • Rupinder Chagger - Hairdressing
  • Samuel Zend - Construction
  • Soraia Viriato - Art and Design
  • Syed Afzal Naqvi - Apprentice
  • The Imperfect Rose - Oustanding Team
  • Vanessa Longdon Hughes - Sports Team
  • West Thames College Students of the Year
  • Winston Rhed Dijamco - Catering
  • Zaynab Barok - Outstanding Team
  • Zeinab Abdulhammed - Science

Higher Education Graduation

Student Award Ceremonies

Apply Now

Select a course you've previously looked at or search for a new one, confirm the details and start your application.

Know what you're looking for?